| Accessories By Manufacturer | |
|
|
Email Newsletter
Get info on Sales, Events, New Products, and More!
|
|
|
|
| Books: Charles Macdonald William editor Lamb
|
| | | |  | | The Works of Charles Lamb. The Last Essays of Elia Author: Charles & Macdonald, William (editor) Lamb
Buy Used: $19.99
Used (2) from $19.99
Category: Book ASIN: B000K78JQA Publication Date: 1907 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping.
|  | | The Works of Charles Lamb. Essays and Sketches Author: Charles & Macdonald, William (editor) Lamb
Buy Used: $65.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000K7DEWY Publication Date: 1903 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: J.M. Dent & Co./E.P. Dutton & Co.Date of Publication: 1903Binding: Tan ClothCondition: Good MinusDescription: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall No jacket, boards show light edge/shelf wear/rubbing, blue spine cloth with gilt decorations also show light rubbing, uncut pages, internals clean, binding sound. In Twelve Volumes: Volume IV.
|
|  | | The Works of Charles Lamb. Tales from Shakspeare Author: Charles And Mary & Macdonald, William (editor) Lamb
Buy Used: $25.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000K7DF3M Publication Date: 1907 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: J.M. Dent & Co./E.P. Dutton & Co.Date of Publication: 1907Binding: Tan ClothCondition: Good MinusDescription: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall Second Edition. No jacket, boards show light edge/shelf wear/rubbing, blue spine cloth with gilt decorations show very light rubbing, uncut pages, minor browning otherwise internals clean, binding sound. In Twelve Volumes: Volume VI.
|  | | The Works of Charles Lamb. Poetry for Children Author: Charles And Mary & Macdonald, William (editor) Lamb
Buy Used: $35.00
Used (3) from $35.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000K7AONQ Publication Date: 1903 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: 1903 j m dent hardcover with no dustjacket, the works of charles lamb in 12 volumes, and this is volume VIII only, poetry for children, edited and intro by william macdonald, with illustrations by winifred green and reproductions from the original illustrations, a library discard with #'s on the spine, pocket, etc. torn out, the 1st 3 pages before the transparency over the title page are loose, but included. the rest of the gilt edged pages are tightly bound, and the cover is worn and bumped. I package carefully.
|
|  | | The Works of Charles Lamb. The Essays of Elia Author: Charles & Macdonald, William (editor) Lamb
Buy Used: $17.00
Used (3) from $17.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000K7AOMW Publication Date: 1908 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: well thumbed, clean text, dogeared cover and pages Spine worn, inside front page marked and tattered
|  | | The Works of Charles Lamb. Poems and Plays and Rosamund Gray Author: Charles And Mary & Macdonald, William (editor) Lamb
Buy Used: $50.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000K78JRE Publication Date: 1903 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: J.M. Dent & Co./E.P. Dutton & Co.Date of Publication: 1903Binding: Tan ClothCondition: Good MinusDescription: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall No jacket, boards show light edge/shelf wear/rubbing/scraping, blue spine cloth with gilt decorations show very light rubbing, uncut pages, minor browning otherwise internals clean, binding sound. In Twelve Volumes: Volume V.
|
|  | | The Works of Charles Lamb. Stories for Children Author: Charles And Mary & Macdonald, William (editor) Lamb
Buy Used: $40.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000K7BDF4 Publication Date: 1903 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: J.M. Dent & Co./E.P. Dutton & Co.Date of Publication: 1903Binding: Tan ClothCondition: Good MinusDescription: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall No jacket, boards show light edge/shelf wear/rubbing, blue spine cloth with gilt decorations show very light rubbing, uncut pages, minor browning otherwise internals clean, binding sound. In Twelve Volumes: Volume VII.
|  | | The Works of Charles Lamb. Critical Essays Author: Charles & Macdonald, William (editor) Lamb
Buy Used: $35.00
Sales Rank: 5858664 Category: Book ASIN: B000K7DEYC Publication Date: 1903 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Fair/No Jacket; Cloth chipped away along part of bottom front corner. Moderate shelf wear; some staining. Binding slightly loose in places, but secure. Text clean. Contains numerous illustrations.
| | |
|
|
| Site by: Troy Peterson | |