Books: L C Page and Co
|
|
|
| |
 | | The further adventures of Quincy Adams Sawyer and Mason Corner folks: A novel Author: Charles Felton Pidgin
Buy Used: $5.75
Used (1) Collectible (2) from $5.75
Category: Book ASIN: B00086MR3Y Publication Date: 1909 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Used: Acceptable/None; Hardcover, no jacket. Delightful non-fiction continuation of Quincy Adams Sawyers adventures in America. Front and back hinges cracked on interior. Cover imprinted with color, well worn but readable. Prev. Owners inscription on inside cover.
|  | | Extraordinary Popular Delusions and the Madness of Crowds Author: Charles Mackay
Buy Used: $10.60
Used (9) from $10.60
Avg. Customer Rating: 59 reviews Sales Rank: 1869107 Category: Book ASIN: B00085K75U Publication Date: 1932 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Ships from our AZ warehouse, Library discard, no dust cover
|
|
 | | The Little Colonel: maid of honor, Author: Annie F Johnston
Buy Used: $31.00
Category: Book ASIN: B00086EBCY Publication Date: 1906 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Boston: Page, 1906 1st prtg.Date of Publication: 1906Binding: HardcoverCondition: Tan decorated cloth. Spine slightly soiled. A hardcover book in good condition.
|  | | The lead of honour, Author: Norval Richardson
Buy Used: $9.37
Used (4) Collectible (3) from $9.37
Category: Book ASIN: B00087F8ES Publication Date: 1910 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: 1910 hardcover no dust jacket as issued? edges worn and stained, name plate on inside front cover, spine loose but intact - acceptable reading copy Most orders shipped from IL. USA within 24 hours.
|
|
 | | Pollyanna and the Secret Mission Publisher: L. C. Page & Co. Inc.
Buy Used: $42.90
Used (2) Collectible (1) from $42.90
Sales Rank: 3701044 Category: Book ASIN: B000BTH60M Publication Date: 1951 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: 263 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy
|  | | Strange Animals & Their Stories Author: A Hyatt Verrill
Buy Used: $7.95
Category: Book ASIN: B001LHER96 Publication Date: 0000 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy.
|
|
 | | The poetry of life, Author: Bliss Carman
Buy Used: $8.30
Category: Book ASIN: B00089JQZI Publication Date: 1908 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Good, Second Printing, 1908. Good in brown pictorial cloth. Front free end paper has been pasted down on the pastedown, bookplate, a bit loose at the front signature, mildly rubbed and water stained. Despite flaws, still an attractive reading copy. ...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day.
|  | | The Madonna in art, Author: Estelle M Hurll
Buy Used: $3.95
Used (5) from $3.95
Category: Book ASIN: B000857ZQ4 Publication Date: 1898 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Cream colored boards with green and gold pictorial and lettering in good condition. Hinges are cracked and cover shows slight wear. Illustrations seem to be all in place and in very good condition. No edition is stated and no dustjacket. A very readable c
|
|
 | | Minerals, Metals and Gems Author: A. Hyatt Verrill
Buy Used: $6.00
Used (2) from $6.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0010AD3O4 Publication Date: 1947 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: PageDate of Publication: 1947Binding: Hard CoverDescription: Very Good in chipped, price-clipped dj
|  | | GEORGE THORNE Author: Norval Richardson
Buy Used: $15.00
Used (2) Collectible (1) from $15.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0017HCMFG Publication Date: 1911 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: L. C. Page & CompanyDate of Publication: 1911Binding: Cloth HardcoverEdition: STATED FIRST PRINTINGCondition: GOOD PLUS/NO DUST JACKETDescription: Green cloth with gilt titles and darker green design; spine lettering quite dulled; a few spots to cloth; light edgewear; previous owner's name on endpaper; foxing to first few pages at each end and on foredge; text is clean; hinges intact and binding sound.
|
|
|
|