| Accessories By Manufacturer | |
|
|
Email Newsletter
Get info on Sales, Events, New Products, and More!
|
|
|
|
| Books: No Author Listed
|
| | | |  | | Poles of Chicago: 1837-1937- A History of One Century of Polish Contribution to the City of Chicago, Illinois Author: No Author Listed
Buy Used: $100.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000GKM368 Publication Date: 1937 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Polish Pageant, Inc.Date of Publication: 1937Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Very Good/No DJDescription: Slight general wear and darkening to title on spine, otherwise tight and clean throughout.
|  | | Journal of the Siam Society: Vol. 63,Part 1 Author: No Author Listed
Buy Used: $20.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000GKR97Q Publication Date: 1975 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Journal of the Siam SocietyDate of Publication: 1975Binding: PaperbackCondition: Very GoodDescription: Spine and corners show some bumping and creasing, pages are slightly browned, otherwise still a nice, tight copy throughout.
|
|  | | Journal of the Siam Society: Vol. 60, Part 1 Author: No Author Listed
Buy Used: $20.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000GKR98A Publication Date: 1972 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: The Siam SocietyDate of Publication: 1972Binding: PaperbackCondition: Very GoodDescription: Light bumping and creasing to cover and spine, otherwise clean and tight throughout. Several folding diagrams and photos are included.
|  | | Old Scotch Gems in Song and Scenery Author: No Author Listed
Buy Used: $15.00
Used (2) from $15.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000IZW8Y8 Publication Date: 0000 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: David Bryce and SonDate of Publication: 0000Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Very Good/No DJDescription: Date of publication not listed. This edition includes many b/w illustrations and musical scores. There is some slight rippling to the cloth boards, slight darkening to the spine, and a former owner's name written to the inside front board, but otherwise this book is clean and tight throughout.
|
|  | | Candy Land Standard Color Classics Book ( A Child's Dream Trip to Candy Land, with Her Friend Brunny (a bear) The Story of Little Betty and Her Friend Brunny Bear are Off to Candyland..when Betty Wakes Up it is Only Another Beautiful Dream Author: Illustrated By Hildegard, Decorated Endpapers In Color Pastels Light Wear, Illustrated In Color No Author Listed
Buy Used: $38.00
Used (1) Collectible (1) from $38.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000JD9YMS Publication Date: 1931 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: McLoughlin Bros.,Inc, Mass. Date of Publication: 1931 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: /No Jacket Description: HB NODUSTJACKET, 1931, 1st Edition ?, Small 8vo., 18 pages, Shelfwear to spine covering with Chips, Decorated Boards , pages are in very good condition, Lists 6 Standard Color- Classics in front. VG/Good+, NODJ, Color cover light Scuff Wear. Interior light FoX & loosening Som pages
|  | | Tiny Stories for Tiny Readers ( Lizzies Birthday Party, Going To Seaside, Jennys Penny, The Little Grave,Monks, Italian Fruit-Sellers, Moonlight Walk ETC Author: Blank Endpapers Foxing, Half Title Page Pencil Christmas 1883, B/w Frontispiece Dog Seated With Hat, Illustrated B/w By E. Stevens, Harrison Weir Etc No Author Listed
Buy Used: $55.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000JD4J0A Publication Date: 1881 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: E. P. Dutton,NY,Date of Publication: 1881Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: /No JacketDescription: HB NODustJacket , 1881, 1st US Edition, VG+/VG, NOJACKET, Pictorial Illustrated of 3 UPPER Class Children in Snow 2 under Umbrellas, Yellow Hat & Red Long Coat, & 2 more Inset in Corner, Brown Boards with Brown Cloth Spine,Unpaginated, NOJACKET, Interior Nice tight clean light FOX Stains , Wear, Small 8vo. Back Cover Grey with FOX, small Creases & Picture of Girl in B/W running with Sign, Slight Rub, Scuff Edges Book
|
|  | | Case Against General Heusinger, The Author: No Author Listed
Buy Used: $14.95
Used (2) from $14.95
Category: Book ASIN: B000GKOCH6 Publication Date: 1961 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Clean, tight, and unmarked. Light shelf wear to cover and edges.
|  | | 850th Engineer Aviation Battalion, 1942-1945 Author: No Author Listed
Buy Used: $60.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000GKRCGE Publication Date: 1946 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Graphische KunstanstaltenDate of Publication: 1946Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Near Fine/Very GoodDescription: DJ is moderately torn and edgeworn. Book has a very slightly bumped corner, but remains very attractive throughout.
|
|  | | Journal of the Siam Society: Vol. 60, Part 2 Author: No Author Listed
Buy Used: $20.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000GKM2W8 Publication Date: 1972 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: The Siam SocietyDate of Publication: 1972Binding: PaperbackCondition: Very GoodDescription: Light bumping and creasing to spine and cover, still very tight throughout.
|
enlarge
| | A Solid State of Progress. Author: No Author Listed
Buy Used: $47.60
Used (2) from $47.60
Sales Rank: 5077952 Category: Book ASIN: B000H269L0 Publication Date: 1972 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: CLEAN in text. Only mark is name on 1st inside page. Light wear on cover.
| | |
|
|
| Site by: Troy Peterson | |