| Accessories By Manufacturer | |
|
|
Email Newsletter
Get info on Sales, Events, New Products, and More!
|
|
|
|
| Books: Will Murray
|
| | | |  | | THE OTHER SIDE OF THE MOON Author: August (edited By) [a. E. Van Vogt, S. Fowler Wright, Eric Frank Russell, Theodore Sturgeon, P. Schuyler Miller, Murray Leinster, Nelson Bond, Donald Wandrei, Will F. Jenkins, Lewis Padgett] Derleth
Buy Used: $4.99
Used (3) from $4.99
Category: Book ASIN: B0014LFIDI Publication Date: 1959 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail.
|  | | STUDIO VOL. 11 NO. 3 MAY / JUNE 1993 Author: Barbara J. (executive Edtior) [roger E. Murray, Group Publisher] [will Novosedlik, Sid Tabak, Brad Cundiff, Rene Milot, Thom Sevalrud, Les Szurkowski, Yuri Dojc, David Laurence, Dominque Malaterre, Dan Couto, Et Al] (studio Magazine) Murray
Buy Used: $24.00
Category: Book ASIN: B001DRJ4H4 Publication Date: 1993 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Roger Murray and Associates IncorporatedDate of Publication: 1993Binding: Soft CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Very GoodDescription: First edition. Magazine. Oversize [about 9.75" x 12.75"] pictorial wrappers, 50 pages, profusely illustrated. VG+ copy [scattered light wear to the spine which also has a horizontal crack] with a small area of light staining to the top edge of the front cover.
|
|  | | SECRET AGENT "X" A HISTORY Author: Tom & Will Murray Johnson
Buy Used: $20.50
Category: Book ASIN: B001DCNFK6 Publication Date: 1980 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|  | | H. P. LOVECRAFT CENTENNIAL GUIDEBOOK: A HANDBOOK ON THE WEEKEND OF EVENTS CELEBRATING THE 100TH BIRTHDAY OF THE GREAT HORROR WRITER Author: H. P.) Cooke, Jon B. (edited By) [robert Bloch, Ramsey Campbell, S. T. Joshi, Bob Eggleton, James Anderson, John Borkowski, Will Murray, Gahan Wilson, Peter H. Cannon, Robert M. Price, Brett Rutherford, C. G. Olbrys, Et Al] (lovecraft
Buy Used: $24.00
Used (5) from $24.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0014LCHJQ Publication Date: 1990 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Montilla PublicationsDate of Publication: 1990Binding: Soft CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Near FineDescription: First edition. Guide for the HPL Centennial Weekend held 8/17/90 through 8/20/90. Pictorial [stapled chapbook] wrappers, [44] pages plus cover, illustrated. Near Fine or better copy.
|
|  | | ELDRITCH TALES 11 - a Magazine in the Weird Tales Tradition Vol 3 No 2 Author: Crispin Burnham (editor) Brian Lumley, Will Murray, Steve Rasnic Tem, Charles Baker, Fraser Sherman, Klaus Yurk, Joe Lansdale, Morgan Griffith, Janet Fox, Donald Burleson, Claudia Peck, Jean Sullivan, Donald Broyles, Stephen Gresham E Eldritch Tales
Buy Collectible: $30.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000OXLBVA Publication Date: 1985 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Light Reading Wear, Light Crease On Front Cover Corner, Light Tanning On Spine, Softcover (10-5)
|  | | CTHULHU CODEX NUMBER ELEVEN [#11] *** LAMMAS 1997 Author: Robert M. [fiction Editor] [cover Art By Pavel P. Lujardo] [will Murray, Darrell Schweitzer, Roger Johnson, Jennifer Mellwee Myers, Mark Francis, John R. Fultz, Jeffrey Thomas, Franklyn Searight, Paul Montelone, Alan Gullette, Chad Hensley] Price
Buy Used: $14.20
Category: Book ASIN: B001DQIFAM Publication Date: 1997 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: [Necronomicon Press]Date of Publication: 1997Binding: Soft CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: FineDescription: First edition. Magazine. Pictorial [stapled chapbook] wrappers, 36 pages. Fine copy.
|
|  | | Action Stories Author: Nelson S.; Desmond, William H.; Wiener, Robert K.; Murray, Will Et Al. Bond
Buy Used: $19.95
Used (2) from $19.95
Category: Book ASIN: B000J0JH9G Publication Date: 1980 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|  | | Your credit report and your job: How your credit report affects hiring, firing, raises, promotions and career status in general Author: Will Murray
Buy Used: $2.01
Used (6) from $2.01
Sales Rank: 6362796 Category: Book ASIN: 0964812258 Publication Date: 1996 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: VERY NICE BOOK,NO BEND IN BINDING,VERY CLEAN PAGES
|
|  | | The Murder of the U. S. A. Author: Will F. (murray Leinster) Jenkins
Buy Used: $75.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000OCODPC Publication Date: 1946 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: NY; Crown; 1946; 1st Edition; 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" Tall; Cloth; Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; First edition bound in blue cloth. Slightly tanned edges, previous owners bookplate on front ednaper. Else fine in a nice clean dj with tiny chips to the head of the spine. Not price clipped.
|  | | S.O.S. From Three Worlds; Super Medic for Interstellar Catastrophes G-647 Author: Murray (aka Will F. Jenkins) Leinster
Buy Used: $5.00
Used (2) from $5.00
Category: Book ASIN: B001JDVLEG Publication Date: 1959 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Ace Books Inc.Date of Publication: 1959Binding: Mass Market PaperbackEdition: Paperback OriginalCondition: Good+Description: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall A tight copy with mild spine roll and creasing to spine. Faint creasing to wrapper at hinge, otherwise cover art is in great shape, colours crisp and bright. Nominal edge wear or surface rubbing. Interior is clean, free of store stamps with negligible tanning A great reading copy for the collector. Part of a large Vintage Science Fiction collection.
| | |
|
|
| Site by: Troy Peterson | |