MuzzleGear.com: Muzzleloader Books: Max Makes a Million
Merry Christmas!  
View Cart  
Customer Service 
Site map 
Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » Books » General » Max Makes a Million  
Guns
Knight
CVA
Traditions
Thompson Center
Pisolts / Revolvers
Accessories
Powder Flasks
Powder Measures
Bullet Starters
Ramrods & Ramrod Accessories
Cappers
Shooting Patches
Speed Loaders
Nipple Accessories
Accessory Packs
Cleaning Accessories
Scopes & Sights
Accessories By Manufacturer
Thompson Center
Traditions
Knight
Truglo
Books, Magazines, & DVDs
Books
Magazines
General Hunting DVD's
Community
Discussion Fourm
Muzzleloading Blog

Email Newsletter
Get info on Sales, Events, New Products, and More!



Max Makes a Million
Max Makes a Million

zoom enlarge 
Author: Maira Kalman
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 5 reviews
Sales Rank: 87751

Media: Hardcover
Reading Level: Ages 4-8
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 32
Shipping Weight (lbs): 0.7
Dimensions (in): 10.2 x 8.4 x 0.4

ISBN: 0670835455
EAN: 9780670835454
ASIN: 0670835455

Publication Date: October 1, 1990
 
 All (15) New (1) Used (11) Collectible (3)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$3.95


Usedeffenbooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 9954 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Decent reading copy in acceptable condition. Small tear to cover at spine crease. No dust jacket. Orders Shipped in One Business Day! Great Customer Service. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.00


Usedcandybks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 58 reviews
Location: United States (OH)
Comments: Publisher: VikingDate of Publication: 1990Binding: HBCondition: Ex-library;lib markings;VG/VG;dj in mylar coverDescription: dj
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$11.00


Usedcollectibledr_
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 163 reviews
Location: United States (TN)
Comments: hardcover, cover slightly worn, dust cover in plastic, stamps and stickers and envelope
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$12.00


Usedkostersbooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 278 reviews
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Hardcover: Illustrated front and back boards with title on front and on spine. Illustrated endpapers and pages are spotless. Illustrated title page. Max's dream is to be a poet and live in Paris. Illustrated. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Excellent condition. Light edgewear. Nice hardcover copy with like dustjacket. In protective mylar.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$12.50


Usedpowells_books
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 38389 reviews
Location: United States (OR)
Comments: Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$14.00


Usedfoundatthebookloft
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 59 reviews
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: Publisher: PenguinDate of Publication: 1990Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Near Fine/Very Good+ UnclippedDescription: 0670835455 DJ unclipped; clean, clear, colorful; lightly rubbed edges. Boards and text in almost new condition.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$14.50


Usedinternetbookshelf
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 436 reviews
Location: United States (CT)
Comments: VG & Clean 1990 Viking Penguin HdCvr w/ DJ - NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes - lt shelfwear (if any) - Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation - HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$15.00


Usedtornbooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 69 reviews
Location: United States (TX)
Comments: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket First Edition. NF/VG+. Hardcover, pictorial boards, DJ, topedge corners torn, light shelfwear, else a clean and bright copy.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$16.99


Newfoot_notes
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 387 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: BRAND NEW - remainder
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$20.00


Usedjemiles
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 377 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young ReadersDate of Publication: 1990Binding: Hard CoverEdition: Ex-libraryCondition: Good/GoodDescription: 0670835455 Ex-Library (C175)
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Site by: Troy Peterson

Muzzlegear is an Associate of

About us | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer
Copyright © 2007 MuzzleGear.com
The MuzzleGear.com Logo, "Load. Prime. Shoot.", and MuzzleMail
are Trademarks of MuzzleGear.com