MuzzleGear.com: Muzzleloader Books: The Santa Fe Trail: National Park Service 1963 historic sites survey
Merry Christmas!  
View Cart  
Customer Service 
Site map 
Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » Books » General » The Santa Fe Trail: National Park Service 1963 historic sites survey  
Guns
Knight
CVA
Traditions
Thompson Center
Pisolts / Revolvers
Accessories
Powder Flasks
Powder Measures
Bullet Starters
Ramrods & Ramrod Accessories
Cappers
Shooting Patches
Speed Loaders
Nipple Accessories
Accessory Packs
Cleaning Accessories
Scopes & Sights
Accessories By Manufacturer
Thompson Center
Traditions
Knight
Truglo
Books, Magazines, & DVDs
Books
Magazines
General Hunting DVD's
Community
Discussion Fourm
Muzzleloading Blog

Email Newsletter
Get info on Sales, Events, New Products, and More!



The Santa Fe Trail: National Park Service 1963 historic sites survey
Author: William E Brown
Publisher: Patrice Press
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 1 reviews
Sales Rank: 4859048

Media: Hardcover
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 221

ISBN: 0935284648
EAN: 9780935284645
ASIN: 0935284648

Publication Date: 1988
 
 All (11) Used (11)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$6.95


Usedschwabbk
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 234 reviews
Location: United States (UT)
Comments: St. Louis, Missouri. Patrice Press`. 1988. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. Slight shelf wear, else VG in slightly worn dust jacket..
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$11.95


Usedgardbooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 907 reviews
Location: United States (OK)
Comments: clean pages, tight spine. only very light shelfwear to jacket with no creases or tears. old price sticker on back cover. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$20.98


Usedsunflower-book-sales
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 898 reviews
Location: United States (MO)
Comments: IN STOCK!!! Hardback with dust jacket. We have added a Brod Art protective mylar cover - Owner's name written inside front cover. Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. A hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$20.98


Usedburnsysbooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 702 reviews
Location: United States (CO)
Comments: LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$21.00


Usedmcinbooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 85 reviews
Location: United States (NM)
Comments: VERY NICE Hardback, 1988. Dust Jacket Clean, no wear, no tears. See scan of this copy on product page. Text in Very Good condition, no marks. Binding Tight and Square. Fast Shipping from Smoke-Free home. Email Confirmation with Tracking Number. International ships Global Priority (Air).
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$24.50


Usedthebluestem
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$26.50


Usedsnowdensbooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 439 reviews
Location: United States (NM)
Comments: Edition: First Edition; Very Good/Very Good; Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very light edgewear/shelfwear. Light rubbing to dustjacket. Looks almost new in protective mylar sleeve. Definitive history with photographs and maps of the Santa Fe Trail. hard cover.We always ship promptly and securely. Thank you.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$28.00


Usedgrobe
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 379 reviews
Location: United States (IA)
Comments: Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary, usual markings.; Hardcover; 1988; Patrice; 221 Pages
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$30.00


Usedjensbooksinwy
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 148 reviews
Location: United States (WY)
Comments: Publisher: Patrice PressDate of Publication: 1988Binding: HardcoverCondition: Good/GoodDescription: 0935284648 Good in Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 24 cm. Condition very good in gold cloth with gilded lettering, DJ very good in protective mylar cover glued to boards, ex-library with usual markings, red remainder mark on bottom edge, clean tight copy. Map of the Santa Fe Trail on inside boards and ffp and endpage.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$45.00


Usedterracotta33
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 26 reviews
Location: United States (CO)
Comments: Fine ochre cloth hardcover with the previous owner's name written neatly on the half-title page and no other names or markings noted. Dust jacket is very good plus or slightly better with light surface wear and almost no edgewear. Book looks bright and little used.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Site by: Troy Peterson

Muzzlegear is an Associate of

About us | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer
Copyright © 2007 MuzzleGear.com
The MuzzleGear.com Logo, "Load. Prime. Shoot.", and MuzzleMail
are Trademarks of MuzzleGear.com