MuzzleGear.com: Muzzleloader Books: Shudders and thrills,: The second Oppenheim omnibus
Merry Christmas!  
View Cart  
Customer Service 
Site map 
Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » Books » Subjects » Shudders and thrills,: The second Oppenheim omnibus  
Guns
Knight
CVA
Traditions
Thompson Center
Pisolts / Revolvers
Accessories
Powder Flasks
Powder Measures
Bullet Starters
Ramrods & Ramrod Accessories
Cappers
Shooting Patches
Speed Loaders
Nipple Accessories
Accessory Packs
Cleaning Accessories
Scopes & Sights
Accessories By Manufacturer
Thompson Center
Traditions
Knight
Truglo
Books, Magazines, & DVDs
Books
Magazines
General Hunting DVD's
Community
Discussion Fourm
Muzzleloading Blog

Email Newsletter
Get info on Sales, Events, New Products, and More!



Shudders and thrills,: The second Oppenheim omnibus
Author: E. Phillips Oppenheim
Publisher: Little, Brown
Category: Book

Sales Rank: 2970143

Pages: 1041

ASIN: B0006ALWDS

Publication Date: 1932
 
 All (7) Used (7)
PriceConditionSeller
$3.73


Useda_great_find
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 760 reviews
Location: United States (NH)
Comments: Blue Ribbons Books hardcover edition. Clean inside and out. Cover shows some wear.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.95


Usedroguebookexchange
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 554 reviews
Location: United States (OR)
Comments: No dust jacket. Cover is quite scuffed and stained with fraying at edges, especially corners. Webbing is visible at inside front board hinge, causing binding to feel slightly loose. Previous owner's name on inside page. Pages are brown from age with some light smudging/staining. Pages generally clear and tightly bound. A good reading copy of a very old book. Standard shipping is USPS media mail. Expedited shipments will be sent via USPS first class or priority mail.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.99


Usedpricedtocollect
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 143 reviews
Location: United States (CT)
Comments: Publisher Blue Ribbon Books in 1932. Off-white clothbound hardcover, no dustjacket. Smudges on cover, two names on inside cover, darkened spine edge, minor looseness in binding, and smudges on inside cover.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.00


Useddr_caliente
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 411 reviews
Location: United States (MN)
Comments: 1932 hardcover without dustjacket with faded spine, owner's name inside, tanned but o/w clean pages, solid binding.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$6.50


Usedbookmarcs
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 274 reviews
Location: United States (TX)
Comments: [Blue Ribbon Books, Inc. 1932] [Good/No Jacket] [Cloth,,] [] AI6 - Book has wrinkling on the spine, some light stains on the front, some light wear on the edges, discoloration, and normal shelf wear othewrise good.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$15.00


Usedpage-runner
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 606 reviews
Location: United States (NH)
Comments: Blue Ribbon Books Hardcover, 1932. No dust cover, minor exterior wear, fading of the spine, pages are unmarked with a little dust-spotting on the edges, binding and hinges are tight, very good condition.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$30.00


Usedkellycarrhsbks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 243 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Publisher: Blue Ribbon BooksDate of Publication: 1932Binding: ClothCondition: Very Good++/Good++Description: 8vo Four books in one. The Evil Shepherd; Ghosts of Society; The Amazing Partnership; The Channay Syndicate. White binding clean, corners lightly bumped at tips. Dust jacket lt soil, spine sunned, edgewear.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Site by: Troy Peterson

Muzzlegear is an Associate of

About us | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer
Copyright © 2007 MuzzleGear.com
The MuzzleGear.com Logo, "Load. Prime. Shoot.", and MuzzleMail
are Trademarks of MuzzleGear.com