| Price | Condition | Seller | |
$2.95
| Used | forgetthegouge Avg. Feedback Rating: 4317 reviews Location: United States (PA) Comments: Hardcover, Norton 1967 Third printing, 186 pgs clean and tight, Illustrated by Nancy Grossman, NO DJ, cloth boards have bear on cover, lower corners have wear. Former school library in very nice condition. See our feedback! Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$4.95
| Used | kndlbks Avg. Feedback Rating: 208 reviews Location: United States (IA) Comments: Publisher: Grosset & DunlapDate of Publication: 1967Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Very Good/No JacketDescription: 0-448-26030-1 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$4.95
| Used | gailsbooks Avg. Feedback Rating: 168 reviews Location: United States (WA) Comments: Laycock, George (illus. by Nancy Grossman). Big Nick. The Story of a Remarkable Black Bear. W.W. Norton, 1967. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, library binding, pictorial cover, 186 pages, good condition. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$5.65
| Used | my_book_locator Avg. Feedback Rating: 677 reviews Location: United States (OK) Comments: EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$5.67
| Used | dbooks3 Avg. Feedback Rating: 50 reviews Location: United States (KY) Comments: Publisher: W.W. NortonDate of Publication: 1967Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Good-/GoodDescription: Dj in Plastic Ex-Library B49 Usual library markings Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$6.00
| Used | thebookbarn Avg. Feedback Rating: 65 reviews Location: United States (MO) Comments: Good in no dust jacket; Hard Cover; 1st Edition; W. W. Norton And Company; 1967; Brown boards with bear on front. Exterior with wearing to edges from shelf and with corners bumped. Spine sound and undamaged. Int with all normal library markings and with all pages intact, complete and clean. Partial DJ taped to front endpaper. Few pages with upper corner creasing. Solid clean book. 186 pgs Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$7.50
| Used | coxcox Avg. Feedback Rating: 677 reviews Location: United States (MA) Comments: Publisher: W.W. Norton 3rd PrintingDate of Publication: 1967Binding: HardcoverCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$7.50
| Used | coxcox Avg. Feedback Rating: 677 reviews Location: United States (MA) Comments: Publisher: W.W. Norton 1967, 3rd PrintingDate of Publication: 1967Binding: HardcoverCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$7.50
| Used | coxcox Avg. Feedback Rating: 677 reviews Location: United States (MA) Comments: Publisher: W.W. Norton 3rd PrintingDate of Publication: 1967Binding: HardcoverCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$8.00
| Used | meyerbks Avg. Feedback Rating: 562 reviews Location: United States (IL) Comments: Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co.Date of Publication: 1967Binding: Hard CoverEdition: Stated First EditionCondition: Near Fine/Dust Jacket Some WearDescription: 9 1/4 NOT an ex library book. 186 clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 2" tear top front by spine, scar top front and on spine where I assume price stickers were torn off. Price is clipped. Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|