MuzzleGear.com: Muzzleloader Books: Big Nick;: The story of a remarkable black bear
Merry Christmas!  
View Cart  
Customer Service 
Site map 
Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » Books » General AAS » Big Nick;: The story of a remarkable black bear  
Guns
Knight
CVA
Traditions
Thompson Center
Pisolts / Revolvers
Accessories
Powder Flasks
Powder Measures
Bullet Starters
Ramrods & Ramrod Accessories
Cappers
Shooting Patches
Speed Loaders
Nipple Accessories
Accessory Packs
Cleaning Accessories
Scopes & Sights
Accessories By Manufacturer
Thompson Center
Traditions
Knight
Truglo
Books, Magazines, & DVDs
Books
Magazines
General Hunting DVD's
Community
Discussion Fourm
Muzzleloading Blog

Email Newsletter
Get info on Sales, Events, New Products, and More!



Big Nick;: The story of a remarkable black bear
Author: George Laycock
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Category: Book

Sales Rank: 6581999

Edition: 1st
Pages: 186

ASIN: B0006BPO5Y

Publication Date: 1967
 
 All (13) Used (13)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$2.95


Usedforgetthegouge
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 4317 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Hardcover, Norton 1967 Third printing, 186 pgs clean and tight, Illustrated by Nancy Grossman, NO DJ, cloth boards have bear on cover, lower corners have wear. Former school library in very nice condition. See our feedback!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.95


Usedkndlbks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 208 reviews
Location: United States (IA)
Comments: Publisher: Grosset & DunlapDate of Publication: 1967Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Very Good/No JacketDescription: 0-448-26030-1 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.95


Usedgailsbooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 168 reviews
Location: United States (WA)
Comments: Laycock, George (illus. by Nancy Grossman). Big Nick. The Story of a Remarkable Black Bear. W.W. Norton, 1967. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, library binding, pictorial cover, 186 pages, good condition.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.65


Usedmy_book_locator
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 677 reviews
Location: United States (OK)
Comments: EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.67


Useddbooks3
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 50 reviews
Location: United States (KY)
Comments: Publisher: W.W. NortonDate of Publication: 1967Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Good-/GoodDescription: Dj in Plastic Ex-Library B49 Usual library markings
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$6.00


Usedthebookbarn
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 65 reviews
Location: United States (MO)
Comments: Good in no dust jacket; Hard Cover; 1st Edition; W. W. Norton And Company; 1967; Brown boards with bear on front. Exterior with wearing to edges from shelf and with corners bumped. Spine sound and undamaged. Int with all normal library markings and with all pages intact, complete and clean. Partial DJ taped to front endpaper. Few pages with upper corner creasing. Solid clean book. 186 pgs
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$7.50


Usedcoxcox
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 677 reviews
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: Publisher: W.W. Norton 3rd PrintingDate of Publication: 1967Binding: HardcoverCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$7.50


Usedcoxcox
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 677 reviews
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: Publisher: W.W. Norton 1967, 3rd PrintingDate of Publication: 1967Binding: HardcoverCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$7.50


Usedcoxcox
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 677 reviews
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: Publisher: W.W. Norton 3rd PrintingDate of Publication: 1967Binding: HardcoverCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$8.00


Usedmeyerbks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 562 reviews
Location: United States (IL)
Comments: Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co.Date of Publication: 1967Binding: Hard CoverEdition: Stated First EditionCondition: Near Fine/Dust Jacket Some WearDescription: 9 1/4 NOT an ex library book. 186 clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 2" tear top front by spine, scar top front and on spine where I assume price stickers were torn off. Price is clipped.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Site by: Troy Peterson

Muzzlegear is an Associate of

About us | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer
Copyright © 2007 MuzzleGear.com
The MuzzleGear.com Logo, "Load. Prime. Shoot.", and MuzzleMail
are Trademarks of MuzzleGear.com