MuzzleGear.com: Muzzleloader Books: Wild Refuge
Merry Christmas!  
View Cart  
Customer Service 
Site map 
Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » Books » Agriculture » Wild Refuge  
Guns
Knight
CVA
Traditions
Thompson Center
Pisolts / Revolvers
Accessories
Powder Flasks
Powder Measures
Bullet Starters
Ramrods & Ramrod Accessories
Cappers
Shooting Patches
Speed Loaders
Nipple Accessories
Accessory Packs
Cleaning Accessories
Scopes & Sights
Accessories By Manufacturer
Thompson Center
Traditions
Knight
Truglo
Books, Magazines, & DVDs
Books
Magazines
General Hunting DVD's
Community
Discussion Fourm
Muzzleloading Blog

Email Newsletter
Get info on Sales, Events, New Products, and More!



Wild Refuge
Author: George Laycock
Publisher: Published for the American Museum of Natural History [by] the Natural History Press
Category: Book


Media: Hardcover
Edition: 1st
Pages: 151

ASIN: B0006BYM84

Publication Date: 1969
 
 All (15) Used (14) Collectible (1)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$0.01


Usedseashellbooks_inc
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$1.99


Usedjsw_collectibles
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 130 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Library copy. Book is still very tight, no tears, creaeses inside. Cover has a lot shelf wear and discoloration. We ship the next business day!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.34


Usedflintsbooks
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$6.09


Usedclinecourt_books
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 540 reviews
Location: United States (OH)
Comments: Good condition. Previous library item with the usual library markings and stickers. The pages are in very good condition. Ships protected on the next business day.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$6.13


Usedjonescollectibles
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 75 reviews
Location: United States (FL)
Comments: Good! 1969 ~ Hardcover ~ ex-library Markings-WD ~ ks
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$6.13


Usedfrankiehowe
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$7.00


Usedscifietc
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 238 reviews
Location: United States (TN)
Comments: Natural History Press, 1969. Hardcover First Edition. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. library imperfections, corners bumped, boards soiled
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$7.50


Usedcatandunicorn2
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 16 reviews
Location: United States (IA)
Comments: Publisher: The Natural History PressDate of Publication: 1969Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Good/GoodDescription: Ex-Library Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Boards are bumped and rubbed. DJ is taped to boards, bumped, rubbed and in mylar wrapper. Has usual library markings. Photo available upon request.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$7.70


Usedhgbook
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 31 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: G+ in G DJ; Hardcover; 1st Edition (stated); Natural History Press; 1969; Some wear to edges, DJ discolored on spine, worn on edges.; The story of the National Wildlife Refuges.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$8.17


Usedmy_book_locator
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 677 reviews
Location: United States (OK)
Comments: EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED DISCARD WIT
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Site by: Troy Peterson

Muzzlegear is an Associate of

About us | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer
Copyright © 2007 MuzzleGear.com
The MuzzleGear.com Logo, "Load. Prime. Shoot.", and MuzzleMail
are Trademarks of MuzzleGear.com