| Accessories By Manufacturer | |
|
|
Email Newsletter
Get info on Sales, Events, New Products, and More!
|
|
|
|
| | The Gun and Its Development Ninth Edition |  | Author: W. W. Greener Publisher: Bonanza Books Category: Book
Avg. Customer Rating: 1 reviews Sales Rank: 1600724
Media: Hardcover
ASIN: B000P7OY8M
Publication Date: 1967
| | | | Price | Condition | Seller | | $3.41
| Used | airportplacebooks Avg. Feedback Rating: 4590 reviews Location: United States (IN) Comments: (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea".) Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $8.72
| Used | bookzeller1 Avg. Feedback Rating: 4064 reviews Location: United States (IL) Comments: Hardcover w / dustjacket Former Library book. with all expected markings, stickers, and damage. For ex-library material, we grade no better than "good". DJ is Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1967. Former Library book. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $14.00
| Used | burnt_biscuit_books Avg. Feedback Rating: 422 reviews Location: United States (GA) Comments: HC DJ Good Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $15.00
| Used | kimberlygretchen Avg. Feedback Rating: 203 reviews Location: United States (VA) Comments: Moderate DJ wear. Retail price sticker on flyleaf. Boards are clean, flat, and strong with very slight shelf wear. Spine is tight; leaves are clean and bright. No writing, highlighting, or any other markings. Complimentary gift card with your inscription included upon request. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $20.00
| Used | kimberlygretchen Avg. Feedback Rating: 203 reviews Location: United States (VA) Comments: Moderate DJ wear. Retail price sticker on flyleaf. Boards are clean, flat, and strong with very slight shelf wear. Spine is tight; leaves are clean and bright. No writing, highlighting, or any other markings. Complimentary gift card with your inscription included upon request. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $22.50
| Used | vals_books Avg. Feedback Rating: 142 reviews Location: United States (CA) Comments: Publisher: BonanzaDate of Publication: 1967Binding: HardcoverCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: Pages clean. No names or markings written in text. Dust-jacket jacket comes with a protective protective mylar cover. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $23.00
| Used | ebobsbooks Avg. Feedback Rating: 14 reviews Location: United States (MI) Comments: Edition: 9th Edition.; Good+/No Dustjacket; INTERIOR: Near Pristine, unmarked, lite soiling-page outer edges, no corner creases. COVER BOARDS: Very Clean, edge/corner wear, lower front rail has 1/4" area worn through cloth, corners bumped. NO DUSTJACKET. BINDING: excellent, square. ---804 p. illus. Signed by author under his photo. Rewritten, and with many additional illus. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $26.00
| Used | orphantreasures Avg. Feedback Rating: 126 reviews Location: United States (CA) Comments: Publisher: Bonanza BooksDate of Publication: 1967Binding: HardcoverEdition: ReprintCondition: Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1967. Reprint. Hardbound. Book very good/jacket good. No PO marks, 804pp, index. Jacket spine is sunned & some small holes along spine edge. Reprint of 1881 book as last revised in 1910. Goes from the invention of gunpowder tDescription: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $45.00
| Used | kimberlygretchen Avg. Feedback Rating: 203 reviews Location: United States (VA) Comments: Moderate DJ wear. Retail price sticker on flyleaf. Boards are clean, flat, and strong with very slight shelf wear. Spine is tight; leaves are clean and bright. No writing, highlighting, or any other markings. Complimentary gift card with your inscription included upon request. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $110.00
| Collectible | msannasbooks Avg. Feedback Rating: 1085 reviews Location: United States (OR) Comments: Great Condition 1995 Special Edition Hardcover facsimile of 1910 Ninth Edition Firearms Classics Library ~ bound in dark green pigskin, Spine has lettering in gold and do the books edges in gilt ,silk moire endpapers, 803 plus pages Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
|
| Site by: Troy Peterson | |